#

Политика конфиденциальности

1. DATA PRIVACY POLICY

Corporate Name: CENTRAL RESERVES MONTSERRAT, SAU

Corporate Address: LG MONESTIR, S/N - 08199 MONTSERRAT (BARCELONA)

Spanish Tax ID No.: A63017669

Company Register of Barcelona, Volume 35059, Page 60, Sheet B-259523, and Inscription 1ª.

E-mail: direccio@larsa-montserrat.com

Domain name: www.montserratvisita.com

In accordance with Organic Law 15/1999, the Spanish Personal Data Protection Act (LOPD) and its implementing regulations, and the Spanish Law of Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE) of 11 July, CENTRAL RESERVES MONTSERRAT, SAU, in compliance with the provisions set forth in Article 5 and 6 of the LOPD, hereby informs all users that the data they provide or may provide shall be saved in an automated file which is duly inscribed with the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

Said users expressly accept, willingly and unequivocally, that their personal data will be processed by CENTRAL RESERVES MONTSERRAT, SAU for the following purposes:

  1. 1.       Delivery of commercial publicity communications via e-mail, fax, SMS, MMS, social networks or any other electronic or physical means facilitating the delivery of the same, both now or in the future, provided the user flags the check box on the web site authorising the same. Said communications shall be related to products and services offered by CENTRAL RESERVES MONTSERRAT, SAU as well as any collaborators or partners with whom a commercial promotion agreement for their clients has been established. In this context, personal data shall not be disclosed to third parties at any time. Notwithstanding, said communications shall only be carried out by CENTRAL RESERVES MONTSERRAT, SAU and shall consist of products and services related to the activity sector of CENTRAL RESERVES MONTSERRAT, SAU.

 

  1. 2.       Conducting of statistical studies.
  2. 3.       Processing of orders, requests, or any other application type received from the user through any contact means made available to the user by CENTRAL RESERVES MONSERRAT, SAU
  3. 4.       Sending of newsletters to those users who sign up to receive them.

Likewise, on flagging the authorisation check box, the user consents that the companies in the group may access their personal data, namely: ABADIA DE MONTSERRAT, and L'AGRICOLA REGIONAL, SA, so that they are processed for the foregoing purposes.

CENTRAL RESERVES MONTSERRAT, SAU expressly informs and guarantees the user that under no circumstances shall their personal data be disclosed to third parties without the prior, express, informed, and unequivocal consent to the same.

On completing and sending any forms on the web site, the user accepts and authorizes that their personal data be subject to automated processing by CENTRAL RESERVES MONTSERRAT, SAU. If the User includes third-party data in the forms on the web site, the same must obtain this party's consent and inform them of the contents of the preceding paragraphs.

All data requested through CENTRAL RESERVES MONTSERRAT, SAU is required, since it is needed for provisioning an optimum service to the User. In the case that all data is not forthcoming, CENTRAL RESERVES MONTSERRAT, SAU can not guarantee the information and services provided are completely personalised to the user's requirement.

Users who have provided their data to CENTRAL RESERVES MONTSERRAT, SAU may at any time exercise their rights to access, rectification, cancellation, and opposition under the conditions set forth in the law in force. To do so, in accordance with the stipulations of Organic Law 15/1999 on Personal Data Protection (LOPD in its Spanish acronym), these rights may be exercised by sending an explicit request, along with a copy of the user's National Tax ID No., by any of the following methods:

  1. E-Mail: direccio@larsa-montserrat.com
  2. Post: LG MONESTIR, S/N - 08199 MONTSERRAT (BARCELONA).
  3. Likewise, the user can cancel their subscription to any of the services to which they are subscribed by sending an e-mail to: direccio@larsa-montserrat.com.

CENTRAL RESERVES MONTSERRAT, SAU also informs you that it has adopted all the necessary technical and organisational measures to guarantee the security and integrity of the personal data in order to prevent its loss, alteration and/or access by unauthorised third parties.

SECURITY

CENTRAL RESERVES MONTSERRAT, SAU uses information security techniques generally accepted in the industry, such as firewalls, access control procedures, and cryptography devices, all with the purpose of preventing unauthorised access to the data. To achieve such aims, the user/client accepts that the service provider obtains the data required for the corresponding authentication of the access controls.

INDUSTRIAL AND INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

This web site is owned by CENTRAL RESERVES MONTSERRAT, SAU. The intellectual property rights and rights of exploitation and reproduction of the same, its pages, screen, the information they contain, their appearance and design, and any hyper links established from it to other web sites of any subsidiary company and/or controlled by CENTRAL RESERVES MONTSERRAT, SAU are the exclusive property of the same, unless otherwise expressly specified. Any name, design, and/or logotype, as well as any product or service offered or mentioned on this web site, are trademarks duly registered by CENTRAL RESERVES MONTSERRAT, SAU for their subsidiaries and/or companies under their control or by third parties. Any illicit use of the same by individuals other than their legitimate owner and without the express and unequivocal consent of the same, may be reported and pursued by all and any legal means existing in the Spanish and/or European Community legal system.

 

Third-party intellectual and industrial property rights and brands are conveniently highlighted and must be respected by all individuals accessing this web site; CENTRAL RESERVES MONTSERRAT, SAU is not liable for the use that the user might make thereof, and the user is solely responsible for the same.

 

The user may only download the contents, or copy and print any page of the web site for personal and private use. It is forbidden to reproduce, transmit, modify, or delete any information, content, or notices from this web site without prior written consent from CENTRAL RESERVES MONTSERRAT, SAU.

 

The contents provisioned by CENTRAL RESERVES MONTSERRAT, SAU are subject to the rights of intellectual and industrial property and are the exclusive property of CENTRAL RESERVES MONTSERRAT, SAU or the individuals or legal entities herein stated. With the purchase of a product or service, CENTRAL RESERVES MONTSERRAT, SAU does not grant the purchaser any right of alternation, exploitation, reproduction, distribution or public disclosure of the same; CENTRAL RESERVES MONTSERRAT, SAU reserves all such rights. Any assignment of the foregoing rights shall require prior written consent by the holder of the same, so that the client may not put said contents at the disposal of third parties.

 

Furthermore, the Intellectual Property also extends, apart from the content included in CENTRAL RESERVES MONTSERRAT, SAU, to its graphs, logotypes, designs, images, and programming source code.

 

CENTRAL RESERVES MONTSERRAT, SAU has obtained the information and materials included on the web site from sources considered as reliable and, although reasonable measures have been adopted to ensure that the information contained herein is correct, CENTRAL RESERVES MONTSERRAT, SAU cannot guarantee that at all times and under all circumstances the information is accurate, complete, updated and, by default, should not be trusted as such. CENTRAL RESERVES MONTSERRAT, SAU hereby expressly declines any responsibility for error or omission in the information contained on the pages of this web site.

 

CENTRAL RESERVES MONTSERRAT, SAU reserves the right to modify, suspend, cancel or restrict the content of the web site or any hyper links and/or information obtained through the same, without prior notice. Under no circumstances is CENTRAL RESERVES MONTSERRAT, SAU liable for the incorrect use of the information/services on the web site by the User.

 

Likewise, under no circumstances is CENTRAL RESERVES MONTSERRAT, SAU, its branch offices and/or work centres, directors and/legal representatives, employees and, in general, its authorised staff, be held liable for any type of damage, loss, claim or expense of any type, if the same are a result of, either directly or indirectly, the use and/or dissemination of the web site or the information acquired or accessed by or through it, or of any computer viruses, operation failures or interruptions in the service or transmission, or failures in the connection when using the web site, whether via direct connection or by links or other means, constituting for all legal purposes a notice to any user that these possibilities and events could occur.

 

CENTRAL RESERVES MONTSERRAT, SAU is not liable for those web sites that it does not own, which Users may access via links, or for any content made available by third parties. Any use of a link or access to a web site that it does not own, will be performed voluntarily and at the exclusive risk of the User. CENTRAL RESERVES MONTSERRAT, SAU does not recommend or guarantee any of the information obtained through any link, and will not be held liable for any loss, claim or damage arising from any use or incorrect use of a link, or from the information obtained through it, including other links or web sites, for any interruption in the service or in access, or for any attempt to use or misuse a link, either when connecting to the CENTRAL RESERVES MONTSERRAT, SAU web site or accessing information of other web sites from the same.

 

GOVERNING LAW AND JURISDICTION

The applicable law in case of any dispute or conflict regarding the interpretation of the terms that define this Privacy Policy, as well as any other matter related to the services of this web site, will be subject to Spanish law.